Home
Festivals
VILNIUS FESTIVAL
VILNIUS FESTIVAL 2023
VILNIUS FESTIVAL 2010-2022
About VILNIUS FESTIVAL
VILNIUS FESTIVAL gallery
SIRENOS Festival
SIRENOS Festival 2023
SIRENOS Festival 2010-2022
About SIRENOS Festival
SIRENOS Festival gallery
GAIDA Festival
GAIDA OPEN CALL 2024
GAIDA Festival 2024
Supporters of GAIDA Festival 2023
Previous GAIDA Festivals 2010-2023
About GAIDA Festival
GAIDA Festival gallery
VILNIUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
VILNIUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL 2024
VILNIUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL 2010-2023
About VILNIUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
VILNIUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL gallery
NEW BALTIC DANCE Festival
NEW BALTIC DANCE Festival 2024
NEW BALTIC DANCE Festival 2010-2023
About NEW BALTIC DANCE Festival
NEW BALTIC DANCE Festival gallery
Christopher Summer Festival
CHRISTOPHER SUMMER FESTIVAL 2024
CHRISTOPHER SUMMER FESTIVAL 2010-2023
About CHRISTOPHER SUMMER FESTIVAL
CHRISTOPHER SUMMER FESTIVAL gallery
VILNIUS CITY FIESTA
VILNIUS CITY FIESTA 2023
VILNIUS CITY FIESTA 2010-2022
About VILNIUS CITY FIESTA
VILNIUS CITY FIESTA gallery
Vilnius Jazz Festival
VILNIUS JAZZ Festival 2023
VILNIUS JAZZ Festival 2010-2022
About VILNIUS JAZZ Festival
VILNIUS JAZZ Festival gallery
Vilnius Mama Jazz Festival
VILNIUS MAMA JAZZ FESTIVAL 2024
VILNIUS MAMA JAZZ Festival 2010-2023
About VILNIUS MAMA JAZZ Festival
VILNIUS MAMA JAZZ Festival gallery
Banchetto Musicale Festival
BANCHETTO MUSICALE Festival 2023
BANCHETTO MUSICALE Festival 2010-2022
About BANCHETTO MUSICALE Festival
BANCHETTO MUSICALE Festival gallery
Events
Events of 2023
Events of 2013-2022
Contacts
LT
LT
LT
Facebook
Search
GAIDA Festival 2021
GAIDA 2021
More
ESTONIAN NATIONAL MALE CHOIR and famous trumpet soloist MARKUS STOCKHAUSEN (Germany)
October 20, Wednesday, Church of St. Catherine, 19:00
MEET THE COMPOSER: HANS ABRAHAMSEN
October 22, Friday, Contemporary Art Centre, 18:00
ALVA NOTO: UNIEQAV
October 22, Friday, Contemporary Art Centre, 20:00
The legendary jazz artist VYACHESLAV GANELIN with SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
October 23, Saturday, National Philharmonic Hall, 19:00
PLAID: Live AV
October 23, Saturday, Contemporary Art Centre, 21:00
TWENTY FINGERS DUO
October 27, Wednesday, Contemporary Art Centre, 19:00
GIUNTER PERCUSSION & GLEB PYŠNIAK
October 28, Thursday, National Philharmonic Hall, 19:00
BREMEN LOUDSPEAKER ORCHESTRA & LITHUANIAN ENSEMBLE NETWORK | Conductor Vykintas Baltakas
October 29, Friday, Contemporary Art Centre, 19:00
NICO | NEW IDEAS CHAMBER ORCHESTRA | Conductor GEDIMINAS GELGOTAS
October 30, Saturday, Church of St. Catherine, 19:00
SANDBOX PERCUSSION New York (USA)
October 31, Sunday, National Philharmonic Hall, 19:00
MEET THE COMPOSER: STEFAN PRINS
November 3, Wednesday, Arts Printing House, 18:00
NADAR ensemble (Belgium)
November 3, Wednesday, Arts Printing House, 19:00
MEET THE COMPOSER: MICHAEL BEIL
November 4, Thursday, Arts Printing House, 18:00
SYNAESTHESIS: I Can Be Your Hero
November 4, Thursday, Arts Printing House, 19:00
ACTRESS: Live AV
November 5, Friday, Contemporary Art Centre, 20:00
LUKAS GENIUŠAS with the Orchestra – the newest Piano Concerto by JOHN ADAMS
November 6, Saturday, National Philharmonic Hall, 19:00
ANDRIUS ŽLABYS WITH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
November 7, Sunday, Palace of the Grand Dukes, 19:00